official IDO Event
2018
Sep 26 - Sep 30

Results - IDO WORLD SHOW DANCE CHAMPIONSHIPS 2018

Country: Czech Republic
City: Prague



World Championship | Show Dance | Duos | Juniors

place name member
1 FADEEV LEV / KAVERINA MARIA - Dancetitle: SIGN OF ETERNITY RUSSIAN FEDERATION 
2 TUZHYLINA KATSIARYNA / KHURSEVICH MARHARYTA - Dancetitle: LET'S SAVE THE OCEAN BELARUS 
3 VOITILA WALTTERI / ERKKILÄ ANNIKA - Dancetitle: PEARL HARBOUR FINLAND 
4 PISANU MAREK / PORCU SARA - Dancetitle: LEUKEMIA ITALY 
5 SNOBLOVA ELEN / OPIC TOMAS - Dancetitle: LOVE STORY OF LAUNDRY CZECH REPUBLIC 
6 SOLODOVNIKOVA POLINA / SOROKINA KSENIA - Dancetitle: DAD, STAY WITH ME RUSSIAN FEDERATION 
7 SHILOVA AMINA / DEGTIAREV EGOR - Dancetitle: WHAT IS LOVE RUSSIAN FEDERATION 
7 SLIBAR LARA / JAGRIC TIA - Dancetitle: SOLAR ECLIPSE SLOVENIA 
9 LEWANDOWSKA LAURA / GRACZYK MAKSYMILIAN - Dancetitle: ETERNAL WAR POLAND 
10 HEIKINHEIMO SARA / VOITILA WERNERI - Dancetitle: THE BETRAYAL FINLAND 
10 KACMAROVA LAURA / MACHATSOVA MASA - Dancetitle: Memories of childhood SLOVAK REPUBLIC 
12 CASSANO NOELLE / MONTOVIO SARAH - Dancetitle: SPEAKING IN TONGUES GIBRALTAR 
13 SLIWA NADIA / SZELA OLIWIA - Dancetitle: ABOVE DIVISIONS POLAND 
14 URBANKOVA MARKETA / DVORAKOVA VALERIE - Dancetitle: IRONY OF DESTINY CZECH REPUBLIC 
14 BÜRGER CELINE / SÜLZEN SARINA - Dancetitle: EQUAL OPPORTUNITIES GERMANY 
14 RAKUN BRINA / SOTIROV LANA - Dancetitle: GROWING PLANTS SLOVENIA 
14 SOLOPON ALEXANDRA / LUGANKO YULIA - Dancetitle: CREATOR RUSSIAN FEDERATION 
18 JUSIC FARAH / MURK IVONA - Dancetitle: BATTLE FOR THE FIRST PLACE BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA 
18 JANUS WERONIKA / WOLOSZYN MARIA - Dancetitle: HEART AND BRAIN POLAND 
18 FRIESACHER MARLENE / HERBEK KERSTIN - Dancetitle: INSPIRATION OF A PIANO AUSTRIA 
18 CVETKO ZARA / JELOCNIK KAROLINA - Dancetitle: SHE ALWAYS FOLLOWS SLOVENIA 
22 KOMENDOVA NINA / VOROBJOVOVA TATIANA - Dancetitle: BORN OUT OF CLAY SLOVAK REPUBLIC 
22 SOIZA BROWN CHENILLE / JOHNSON JANELLA - Dancetitle: THE LEGACY OF THE EYE OF ANUBIS GIBRALTAR 
22 TALLOVA NIKOLETA / VITALOSOVA NINA - Dancetitle: GUARDIAN ANGEL SLOVAK REPUBLIC 
25 POKORNA LUCIE / SIMCIKOVA AMELIE ANNA - Dancetitle: PARTNERS IN CRIME CZECH REPUBLIC 
25 SUCHANKOVA PAVLA / VILCKOVA TEREZA - Dancetitle: ONE LIKE MOM, SECOND LIKE DAD CZECH REPUBLIC 
27 BERGER MARIA SCHJELDERUP / ASLAKSEN TIRIL - Dancetitle: GRAVE NORWAY 
27 NIININEN ADALIINA / SIPILÄ MIKAELA - Dancetitle: COFFEE TIME IN PARIS FINLAND 
27 STIMAC TIM / SKARIC MIA - Dancetitle: JUST ANOTHER LOVE STORY CROATIA 
30 NÉZŐ SZONJA / MOLNÁR ANNA - Dancetitle: CONFUSED IN THE LAB HUNGARY 
31 DANKÓ ORSOLYA / VASS PETRA - Dancetitle: IN THE HAIRDRESSING HUNGARY 
31 VURUSIC HELENA / PISONIC DORJA - Dancetitle: YIN AND YANG CROATIA 
31 PETROVA HRISTIANA / MITROVA KRISTIANA - Dancetitle: THE GAME OF MASKS BULGARIA 
31 HADZHIYSKA NIA / TRENDAFILOVA DENITSA - Dancetitle: THIEVISH PAWS BULGARIA 
31 FERJANCIC LANA / SARIC LAURA - Dancetitle: 2CELLOS CROATIA 
31 GEORGIEVA MARTINA / MITEVA ELITSA - Dancetitle: FIERY METEORS BULGARIA 

print